$95,000 After Tax in Arizona (2026)
Annual Take-Home $73,690
$6,140.83per month
$2,834.23biweekly
$35.43per hour
Tax Breakdown — $95,000 in Arizona (2026)
Tax ComponentAmountRate
Gross Annual Salary$95,000—
Federal Income Tax−$12,07012.7%
Social Security (6.2%)−$5,8906.2%
Medicare (1.45%)−$1,3781.5%
Arizona State Income Tax −$1,973 2.1%
Total Tax−$21,31022.4%
Net Take-Home$73,69077.6% kept
Pay Period Breakdown
PeriodGrossNet (After Tax)
Annual$95,000$73,690
Monthly$7,916.67$6,140.83
Biweekly$3,653.85$2,834.23
Weekly$1,826.92$1,417.12
Hourly$45.67$35.43
About Arizona Taxes on $95,000
Arizona has a flat state income tax rate of 2.5%.
On a $95,000 salary, Arizona state income tax comes to $1,973 (2.1% effective state rate). Combined with federal tax ($12,070) and FICA ($7,268), your total tax bill is $21,310 — leaving you $73,690 after tax.
Use the full Arizona salary calculator to try different filing statuses or salaries.